National Results - Feb. 27, 2019

MIDWEST

Southfield Christian 67 Frankel Jewish Academy 48

Ryan Otis and Noah Schlussel each scored 14 points and the Jaguars (14-8) played one of the top teams in Division 4 close for three quarters before faltering in the MHSAA district final.

CALIFORNIA

JCHS San Francisco 59 Vacaville Christian 39

Toby Holm had 27 points and 10 rebounds and Aidan Swan added 11 points as the 3rd seeded Wolves (21-6) beat the #6 seed in the quarterfinals of the CIF NorCal Division 6 regional playoffs. The win set a team record for victories in a season and marked only the second time that a Jewish high school has won a California state regional game (Valley Torah, 2011). JCHS plays undefeated #2 seed Redding Christian in the semifinals Saturday night. Redding knocked the Wolves out in a regional quarterfinal last year.

YESHIVA LEAGUE

Quarterfinals

Magen David 75 SAR 51

The Warriors (24-3) got 19 points from Albert Nsiri and 18 from Michael Natkin and dominated from start to finish en route to their 11th straight win. Magen David will play DRS in the semifinals.

Heschel 50 Flatbush 42

The Heat trailed the entire first half and by 4 at halftime but outscored the Falcons 30-16 in the second half for the road win. Ricky Sutton led Heschel (20-8) with 17 points and Jack Rosow scored 20 for Flatbush (13-8).

Frisch 56 HAFTR 52

In what has become an annual rite of passage, Frisch (14-6) won a home playoff nailbiter. The Hawks (22-14) had the ball and a chance to tie but Max Zakheim made a steal with :06 left and hit the clinching free throws. Zakheim led the Cougars with 17 points and Max Meyerhoff added 12. The Cougars, who have won seven straight, will get a chance to avenge an early-season loss when they face West division rival Heschel in the semifinals. Benjamin Kornblum led HAFTR with 18 points and Matthew Jedwab and Dovi Baratz each scored 10.

DRS 51 TABC 41

Zach Brown scored 20 points and Gavriel Kahn added 10 and the visiting Wildcats (18-8) took control of a close game in the third quarter en route to their third straight win. The Storm (12-7) had their 3-game win streak snapped

Playoffs Across Jewish Hoops America

Updated Feb. 28 (in bold)

--CALIFORNIA--

SOUTHERN SECTION

DIVISION 3A
Round of 32
SHALHEVET def Lawndale

Round of 16
SHALHEVET def San Dimas

Quarterfinals
Palm Springs def SHALHEVET

DIVISION 4A
Round of 32
VALLEY TORAH lost to La Quinta

DIVISION 5AA
Round of 32

YULA def Coast Union
TARBUT VTORAH lost to Santa Ana

Round of 16
YULA def Workman

Quarterfinals
Sage Hill def YULA

DIVISION 5A

Round of 32
DETOLEDO def Garden Street

Round of 16
DeTOLEDO def Mojave

Quarterfinals
Western Christian def DeToledo


NORTH COAST SECTION

Bay Counties League playoffs

JCHS SAN FRANCISCO defeated San Francisco Waldorf in the semifinals
JCHS SAN FRANCISCO lost to Gateway in the final

Division 6 Sectionals

Round of 16

#2 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO def #15 Calistoga

Quarterfinals

#2 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO def #7 St. Bernard’s

Semifinals

#2 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO def #3 Point Arena

Final

#1 Cornerstone Christian def #2 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO

Wolves qualify for CIF NorCal Div 6 regionals as the #3 seed

Quarterfinals

#3 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO def #6 Vacaville Christian

Semifinals

#3 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO vs winner of #2 Redding Christian vs #7 Mendocino

CENTRAL COAST SECTION

Division 5

KEHILLAH JEWISH is unseeded 

Opening Round

#10 Mountain View def KEHILLAH JEWISH

SAN DIEGO SECTION

Division 5

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA YESHIVA is the #3 seed and has an opening round bye

Quarterfinals

#6 Clairemont def #3 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA YESHIVA

------------------------------------------------------------------------

--COLORADO--

DENVER JEWISH DAY SCHOOL is the 4th seed in the District 8-1A playoffs

Quarterfinals

#5 Denver Waldorf def #4 DENVER JEWISH DAY

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

--FLORIDA--

District Playoffs

DISTRICT 2A-7

Quarterfinals

Feb. 12 - #4 DONNA KLEIN JEWISH ACADEMY vs #5 Glades Day

DISTRICT 3A-8

Quarterfinals

Feb. 11 - #6 HA MIAMI def #3 POSNACK JEWISH DAY

Semifinals

#6 HA MIAMI def #2 Somerset Prep

Final

#1 Champagnat def #6 HA MIAMI

3A Regionals

Semifinals

Jupiter Christian def HA Miami

DISTRICT 4A-5

Semifinals

#1 Westminster def #4 KATZ YHS

DISTRICT 4A-6

Semifinals

#2 Miami Country Day def #3 HILLEL MIAMI

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

--ILLINOIS--

Class 1A

Skokie Regional

Opening Round

#7 IDA CROWN def #11 Acero/Cruz

Semifinal

#1 Providence St. Mel def #7 IDA CROWN

Arlington Heights Regional

#2 ROCHELLE ZELL and #3 FASMAN YESHIVA have opening round byes

Semifinals

ROCHELLE ZELL def Christian Liberty
FASMAN YESHIVA def North Shore Country Day

Final

ROCHELLE ZELL def FASMAN YESHIVA

Sectionals

Semifinal

Collins Academy def ROCHELLE ZELL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--KANSAS--

HYMAN BRAND HA is the 4th seed n the Great Plains Athletic Conference tournament

Quarterfinals

#4 HYMAN BRAND HA def #5 Alta Vista

Semifinals

#1 Christ Prep def #4 HYMAN BRAND HA

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--MARYLAND--

JEWISH DAY SCHOOL is a #2 seed and BERMAN HEBREW ACADEMY is a #3 seed in the Potomac Valley Athletic Conference tournament.

Quarterfinals

JEWISH DAY SCHOOL def Model
BERMAN HEBREW ACADEMY def Washington Waldorf

Semifinals

St. Anselm’s def JEWISH DAY SCHOOL
BERMAN HEBREW ACADEMY def Sandy Spring

Championship

St. Anselm’s def BERMAN HEBREW ACADEMY

BETH TFILOH is the #3 seed in the Maryland Independent Athletic Conference C semifinals

#2 Key def #3 BETH TFILOH

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--MASSACHUSSETTS--

GANN is #1 seed in the Massachussetts Bay Independent League playoffs and got an opening round bye

Semifinals

#1 GANN def Covenant Christian

Final

#1 GANN def Boston Trinity Academy

MAIMONIDES is the #5 seed in the Massachussetts Interscholastic Athletic Association North Division 4 playoffs

Opening Round

#5 MAIMONIDES def #12 Winthrop

Quarterfinals

Feb. 28 - #5 MAIMONIDES vs #4 Fenway

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--MICHIGAN--

MHSAA

Division 4

District Semifinal

FRANKEL JEWISH ACADEMY def Roeper

District Final

Southfield Christian def FRANKEL JEWISH ACADEMY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--NEW YORK--

SCHECHTER WESTCHESTER will be the #4 seed in the Section 1 Class C playoffs

Semifinals

#1 Tuckahoe def #4 SCHECHTER WESTCHESTER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--NORTH CAROLINA--

AMERICAN HEBREW ACADEMY fell to Salem Baptist in the quarterfinals of the Triad Athletic Conference tournament

NCISAA Class 2A

Opening Round

AMERICAN HEBREW ACADEMY def St. Thomas More

Round of 16

#8 Burlington Christian def AMERICAN HEBREW ACADEMY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--ONTARIO--

TDCAA

Senior A Tournament

OR CHAIM TORONTO is the #1 seed with an opening round bye.

Semifinal -

OR CHAIM TORONTO  def St. Frere Andre

Final

OR CHAIM TORONTO def Crawford

Senior AA Tournament 

Quarterfinals

#6 St. Mary’s def #3 TANENBAUM CHAT

OFSAA

Senior A Tournament

OR CHAIM TORONTO has qualified. Opening Round March 3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--PENNSYLVANIA--

Tri County Independent Schools League

Semifinal - Mercy Career & Tech def BARRACK HA

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--QUEBEC--

GMAA

Division II
Quarterfinals

#1 Westmount def #8 ECOLE MAIMONIDE

Division III
Quarterfinals

#8 Bialik lost to Alt United

#3 St. Thomas def #6 HERZLIAH

Division IV

Play in Game: Lower Canada def YAVNE MONTREAL

---------------------------------------------------------

--TENNESSEE--

COOPER MEMPHIS is a #5 seed in the Division II West District 5 & 6 tournament and fell to #4 Sacred Heart in the opening round

-----------------------------------------------------------

--TEXAS--

TAPPS 3A

YAVNEH DALLAS won Division 2 and has an opening round bye

Round of 16

YAVNEH DALLAS def Calvary (Div 4 fourth seed)

Quarterfinals

YAVNEH DALLAS def Lake Country Christian

Semifinals

Feb. 28 - YAVNEH DALLAS vs Midland Classical

TAPPS 1A

Opening Round

Founders Christian def BEREN HOUSTON

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--WASHINGTON--

NORTHWEST YESHIVA HIGH SCHOOL lost in the opening round of the Sea-Tac 1B tournament

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--YESHIVA LEAGUE--

East Division

#1 MAGEN DAVID
#2 FLATBUSH
#3 DRS
#4 RAMBAM
#5 HAFTR
#6 YDE

Byes: Magen David, Flatbush

#5 HAFTR def #4 RAMBAM
#3 DRS def #6 YDE

Winners become 3rd and 4th East seeds

West Division

#1 FRISCH
#2 TABC
#3 HESCHEL
#4 SAR
#5 JEC
#6 MTA

Byes: Frisch, TABC

#3 HESCHEL def #6 MTA
#4 SAR def #5 JEC

Winners become 3rd and 4th West Seeds

Quarterfinals

FRISCH def HAFTR
HESCHEL def FLATBUSH
DRS def TABC
MAGEN DAVID def SAR

Semifinals

#1 MAGEN DAVID vs #3 DRS
#1 FRISCH vs #3 HESCHEL

Championship Game - March 10

National Results - Feb. 25-26, 2019

Monday

CANADA

Or Chaim Toronto   77      Crawford    58

The Knights (9-13) won the championship game of the TDCAA Senior A for the first time in school history and advance to the OFSAA A tournament. Benji Froom led Or Chaim with 19 points and Yoni Bensousan added 18.


MIDWEST

Frankel Jewish Academy     55      Roeper    36

Ryan Otis scored 21 points as the Jaguars (14-7) won in the opening round of the MHSAA Division 4 district playoffs.


Tuesday

NORTHEAST

Maimonides    66     Winthrop    39

After the two teams split a pair of close games earlier,  the #5 seed M-Cats (15-5) rolled in to the quarterfinals of the MIAA North Division 4 playoffs. Jon Rears and Judah Kosowsky each scored 15 points and Danny Solouki added 14 for Maimo, who next face #4 Fenway.


MIDWEST

Collins  Academy  56    Rochelle Zell   39

Sammy Vayngart scored 16 points but the Tigers (17-8) ended their season with a loss in the semifinals of the IHSA 1A sectional playoffs.




Playoffs Across Jewish Hoops America

Updated Feb. 27 (in bold)

--CALIFORNIA--

SOUTHERN SECTION

DIVISION 3A
Round of 32
SHALHEVET def Lawndale

Round of 16
SHALHEVET def San Dimas

Quarterfinals
Palm Springs def SHALHEVET

DIVISION 4A
Round of 32
VALLEY TORAH lost to La Quinta

DIVISION 5AA
Round of 32

YULA def Coast Union
TARBUT VTORAH lost to Santa Ana

Round of 16
YULA def Workman

Quarterfinals
Sage Hill def YULA

DIVISION 5A

Round of 32
DETOLEDO def Garden Street

Round of 16
DeTOLEDO def Mojave

Quarterfinals
Western Christian def DeToledo


NORTH COAST SECTION

Bay Counties League playoffs

JCHS SAN FRANCISCO defeated San Francisco Waldorf in the semifinals
JCHS SAN FRANCISCO lost to Gateway in the final

Division 6 Sectionals

Round of 16

#2 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO def #15 Calistoga

Quarterfinals

#2 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO def #7 St. Bernard’s

Semifinals

#2 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO def #3 Point Arena

Final

#1 Cornerstone Christian def #2 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO

Wolves qualify for CIF NorCal Div 6 regionals as the #3 seed

Quarterfinals

Feb. 27 - #3 JCHS SAN FRANCISCO vs #6 Vacaville Christian

CENTRAL COAST SECTION

Division 5

KEHILLAH JEWISH is unseeded 

Opening Round

#10 Mountain View def KEHILLAH JEWISH

SAN DIEGO SECTION

Division 5

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA YESHIVA is the #3 seed and has an opening round bye

Quarterfinals

#6 Clairemont def #3 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA YESHIVA

------------------------------------------------------------------------

--COLORADO--

DENVER JEWISH DAY SCHOOL is the 4th seed in the District 8-1A playoffs

Quarterfinals

#5 Denver Waldorf def #4 DENVER JEWISH DAY

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

--FLORIDA--

District Playoffs

DISTRICT 2A-7

Quarterfinals

Feb. 12 - #4 DONNA KLEIN JEWISH ACADEMY vs #5 Glades Day

DISTRICT 3A-8

Quarterfinals

Feb. 11 - #6 HA MIAMI def #3 POSNACK JEWISH DAY

Semifinals

#6 HA MIAMI def #2 Somerset Prep

Final

#1 Champagnat def #6 HA MIAMI

3A Regionals

Semifinals

Jupiter Christian def HA Miami

DISTRICT 4A-5

Semifinals

#1 Westminster def #4 KATZ YHS

DISTRICT 4A-6

Semifinals

#2 Miami Country Day def #3 HILLEL MIAMI

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

--ILLINOIS--

Class 1A

Skokie Regional

Opening Round

#7 IDA CROWN def #11 Acero/Cruz

Semifinal

#1 Providence St. Mel def #7 IDA CROWN

Arlington Heights Regional

#2 ROCHELLE ZELL and #3 FASMAN YESHIVA have opening round byes

Semifinals

ROCHELLE ZELL def Christian Liberty
FASMAN YESHIVA def North Shore Country Day

Final

ROCHELLE ZELL def FASMAN YESHIVA

Sectionals

Semifinal

Collins Academy def ROCHELLE ZELL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--KANSAS--

HYMAN BRAND HA is the 4th seed n the Great Plains Athletic Conference tournament

Quarterfinals

#4 HYMAN BRAND HA def #5 Alta Vista

Semifinals

#1 Christ Prep def #4 HYMAN BRAND HA

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--MARYLAND--

JEWISH DAY SCHOOL is a #2 seed and BERMAN HEBREW ACADEMY is a #3 seed in the Potomac Valley Athletic Conference tournament.

Quarterfinals

JEWISH DAY SCHOOL def Model
BERMAN HEBREW ACADEMY def Washington Waldorf

Semifinals

St. Anselm’s def JEWISH DAY SCHOOL
BERMAN HEBREW ACADEMY def Sandy Spring

Championship

St. Anselm’s def BERMAN HEBREW ACADEMY

BETH TFILOH is the #3 seed in the Maryland Independent Athletic Conference C semifinals

#2 Key def #3 BETH TFILOH

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--MASSACHUSSETTS--

GANN is #1 seed in the Massachussetts Bay Independent League playoffs and got an opening round bye

Semifinals

#1 GANN def Covenant Christian

Final

#1 GANN def Boston Trinity Academy

MAIMONIDES is the #5 seed in the Massachussetts Interscholastic Athletic Association North Division 4 playoffs

Opening Round

#5 MAIMONIDES def #12 Winthrop

Quarterfinals

#5 MAIMONIDES vs #4 Fenway

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--MICHIGAN--

MHSAA

Division 4

District Semifinal

FRANKEL JEWISH ACADEMY def Roeper

District Final

Feb. 27 - FRANKEL JEWISH ACADEMY vs Southfield Christian

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--NEW YORK--

SCHECHTER WESTCHESTER will be the #4 seed in the Section 1 Class C playoffs

Semifinals

#1 Tuckahoe def #4 SCHECHTER WESTCHESTER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--NORTH CAROLINA--

AMERICAN HEBREW ACADEMY fell to Salem Baptist in the quarterfinals of the Triad Athletic Conference tournament

NCISAA Class 2A

Opening Round

AMERICAN HEBREW ACADEMY def St. Thomas More

Round of 16

#8 Burlington Christian def AMERICAN HEBREW ACADEMY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--ONTARIO--

TDCAA

Senior A Tournament

OR CHAIM TORONTO is the #1 seed with an opening round bye.

Semifinal -

OR CHAIM TORONTO  def St. Frere Andre

Final

OR CHAIM TORONTO def Crawford

Senior AA Tournament 

Quarterfinals

#6 St. Mary’s def #3 TANENBAUM CHAT

OFSAA

Senior A Tournament

OR CHAIM TORONTO has qualified. Opening Round March 3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--PENNSYLVANIA--

Tri County Independent Schools League

Semifinal - Mercy Career & Tech def BARRACK HA

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--QUEBEC--

GMAA

Division II
Quarterfinals

#1 Westmount def #8 ECOLE MAIMONIDE

Division III
Quarterfinals

#8 Bialik lost to Alt United

#3 St. Thomas def #6 HERZLIAH

Division IV

Play in Game: Lower Canada def YAVNE MONTREAL

---------------------------------------------------------

--TENNESSEE--

COOPER MEMPHIS is a #5 seed in the Division II West District 5 & 6 tournament and fell to #4 Sacred Heart in the opening round

-----------------------------------------------------------

--TEXAS--

TAPPS 3A

YAVNEH DALLAS won Division 2 and has an opening round bye

Round of 16

YAVNEH DALLAS def Calvary (Div 4 fourth seed)

Quarterfinals

YAVNEH DALLAS def Lake Country Christian

Semifinals

Feb. 28 - YAVNEH DALLAS vs Midland Classical

TAPPS 1A

Opening Round

Founders Christian def BEREN HOUSTON

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--WASHINGTON--

NORTHWEST YESHIVA HIGH SCHOOL lost in the opening round of the Sea-Tac 1B tournament

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--YESHIVA LEAGUE--

East Division

#1 MAGEN DAVID
#2 FLATBUSH
#3 DRS
#4 RAMBAM
#5 HAFTR
#6 YDE

Byes: Magen David, Flatbush

#5 HAFTR def #4 RAMBAM
#3 DRS def #6 YDE

Winners become 3rd and 4th East seeds

West Division

#1 FRISCH
#2 TABC
#3 HESCHEL
#4 SAR
#5 JEC
#6 MTA

Byes: Frisch, TABC

#3 HESCHEL def #6 MTA
#4 SAR def #5 JEC

Winners become 3rd and 4th West Seeds

Quarterfinals

Feb. 27 - FRISCH vs HAFTR
Feb. 27 - FLATBUSH vs HESCHEL
Feb. 27 - TABC vs DRS
Feb 27 - MAGEN DAVID vs SAR

Semifinals

Championship Game - March 10

Top Records, Scoring Leaders

TOP RECORDS
Through Feb. 25, 2019
Min. 8 games


.885.......…...…Magen David……………..….23-3
.818……….……Yavneh Dallas………….….…27-6
.813..………..….Tarbut vTorah…………..….…13-3
.800......….…....Shalhevet....…………………..28-7
.769....….….….JCHS-San Fran….……….…..20-6
.762……………Gann……………………………….16-5

CURRENT WIN STREAKS

10…………..Magen David
6…………….Frisch
4…………….Flatbush
3…………….Frankel Jewish Academy
3…………….TABC


SEASON LONG

15...................Yavneh Dallas

SCORING LEADERS
Through Feb. 25, 2019
Min. 8 games

Player...............………….....…...Team.......……......…........G....….........Pts....……....Avg
Liam Evenhaim......……….....DeToledo......…………....25.…….....609.……......24.4
Jackie Haber.......………........Shaare Torah...….……...18..………..418...……....23.2
Judah Oppenheimer.……..SAR.............…….….….......19....…......426.……......22.4
Ofek Reef.............………..…....Yavneh Dallas...…….....32...….…...714.…………22.3
Gav Landau…………………….Beth Tfiloh……….………26……..….516………….19.8 
Ori Kedem………………………American HA……....…..16…….….…317………….19.8
Zack Muller.............…….….....Shalhevet....………….....30..………..568……..…..18.9
Ryan Otis………………………..Frankel Jewish…….…...21……….…383…….……18.2
Noah Andrews……………….American HA…………….15……….…272…….……18.1 
Gavriel Kahn.........…………....DRS..............………….....…18..…….....311..….….…..17.3
Josh Kreisler……………………Hyman Brand HA….….16…….……271……..…..16.9
Kabir Suri……………….……….Tarbut vTorah…………..…16….…..…271……..…..16.9
Aaron Azose..........…………...Rambam..........………......27.……......454.…….….16.8
Tani Capland………………….Southern Cal Yeshiva…17…….…..286………...16.8
Guy Manor………………………Kehillah Jewish…………17…..….…280………….16.5
Matt Gluck………………………Gann…………………….…..21…….…..347……..……16.5
Simcha Osdoba......…….…...Cooper Memphis…….25…….….414.…….…...16.5
Michael Natkin……………….Magen David…………....23…….….381………....16.5
Albert Nsiri..............……….....Magen David..………......23….…....375..…….....16.3
Ricky Sutton……………………Heschel………………….…..24…….….391…………16.3
David Lurie………………..……HA Miami…………..…..…..27………..436..….……16.1
Moshe Heller………………….JEC……………………….…….21……..…337…………..16.0
Ethan Zimmerman...……....Milken...............…….….…...21..……...335....…..….16.0
Assaf Arieh…………………….Golda Och…………………..16…………255…………15.9
Yehuda Wrotslavsky……….Farber Detroit…………….15…………238…………15.9
Eddie Swed...........………..…..Shaare Torah..……….....18..…….....284.……......15.8
Ben Siegel………………………Tarbut vTorah………………15……….236………….15.7
Doni Miretzky……………..…..Fasman Yeshiva………....14………...218……..…..15.6
Eitan Warburg………………..MTA……………………………..18…………275…………15.3
Harris Gartenhaus………….Beth Tfiloh…………………..26………..392………….15.1



TOP SCORING GAMES

43, Matt Gluck, Gann vs Landmark
42, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Wiseburn-DaVinci
42, Nossy Orgel, Cooper Memphis vs Freedom Prep
40, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs Villanova Prep
39, Jackie Haber, Shaare Torah vs North Shore HA
38, Noah Diner, Beren Houston vs Oaks Adventist
38, Albert Nsiri, Magen David vs Rochelle Zell
37, Moshe Heller, JEC vs Heschel
36, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs Mojave
36, Judah Oppenheimer, SAR vs Ramaz
36, Jackie Haber, Shaare Torah vs Schechter
36, Doni Miretzky, Fasman Yeshiva vs Rochelle Zell
35, David Kelmar, Kehillah Jewish vs Summit Prep
35, Clay Cohen, Emery Weiner vs Cypress Christian
35, Yehuda Wrotslavsky, Farber Detroit vs BCS
35, Moshe Heller, JEC vs Flatbush
35, Oren Betesh, HANC vs Flatbush
34, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Highlands Christian
34, Aaron Azose, Rambam vs YULA
34, Michael Tsor, North Shore HA vs JEC
33, Michael Natkin, Magen David vs DRS
33, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs HANC
33, Aaron Ben Shmuel, Hillel Miami vs Divine Savior
33, Noam Meisels, YULA vs St. Monica
33, Albert Nsiri, Magen David vs Posnack
32, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Lakehill
32, Aaron Ben Shmuel, Hillel Miami vs Palmer Trinity
32, Benji Dan, Valley Torah vs Faith Baptist
32, Ben Siegel, Tarbut vTorah vs St. Michael’s Prep
32, Gav Landau, Beth Tfiloh vs Friends
32, Ricky Sutton, Heschel vs TABC
32, Jackie Haber, Shaare Torah vs Flatbush
31, Ethan Aaron, Rambam vs Shaare Torah
31, Eitan Warburg, MTA vs YDE
31, Gav Landau, Beth Tfiloh vs Jemicy
31, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs Westminster
30, Harris Gartenhaus, Beth Tfiloh vs Jemicy
30, Ori Kedem, American Hebrew Academy vs Trinity Durham
30, Ori Kedem, American Hebrew Academy vs Burlington Christian
30, Akiva Kamornick, Valley Torah vs Le Lycee
30, Ari Schuman, Fasman Yeshiva vs Northside College Prep
30, Yoni Bensoussan, Or Chaim Toronto vs St. Patrick’s
30, Judah Oppenheimer, SAR vs Hillel
30, Judah Oppenheimer, SAR vs TABC
30, Gershi Liff, Waterbury Yeshiva vs Heschel
29, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs Western Christian
29, Clay Cohen, Emery Weiner vs Westbury Christian
29, Jackie Haber, Shaare Torah vs Rambam
29, Jackie Haber, Shaare Torah vs Flatbush
29, Assaf Arieh, Golda Och vs Arts
29, Kabir Suri, Tarbut vTorah vs Samueli
29, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs Foothill Tech
29, Ricky Sutton, Heschel vs Hapoel Tom (Eilat)
29, Tani Capland, Southern Cal Yeshiva vs Gompers Prep
29, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs Palmdale Aerospace
29, Jackie Haber, Shaare Torah vs HAFTR
29, Gabe Shamama, HAFTR vs Shaare Torah
29, Ethan Aaron, Rambam vs DRS
29, Dovi Baratz, HAFTR vs DRS
29, Toby Holm, JCHS San Francisco vs Cornerstone Christian
29, Eitan Warburg, MTA vs HA Miami
29, Eddie Swed, Shaare Torah vs MTA
29, Jackie Haber, Shaare Torah vs DRS
28, Doni Miretzky, Fasman Yeshiva vs Rochelle Zell
28, Matan Morad, Posnack Jewish Day vs Boca Christian
28, Josh Schultz, Posnack Jewish Day vs Katz YHS
28, Noah Andrews, American hebrew Academy vs Oak Ridge Military
28, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Texoma Christian
28, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Wiseburn-DaVinci
28, Kabir Suri, Tarbut vTorah vs Samueli
28, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Highlands
28, Zev Katz, JDS vs Beth Tfiloh
28, Ariel Gershman, JDS vs McLean
28, Niv Ostroff, Rochelle Zell vs Elgin
28, Eddie Lincer, Flatbush vs JEC
27, Ofel Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Calvary
27, Gav Landau, Beth Tfiloh vs Sts. Peter & Paul
27, Jacob Benezra, Shalhevet vs San Dimas
27, Ryan Otis, Frankel Jewish vs Whitmore
27, Toby Holm, JCHS San Francisco vs Waldorf
27, Josh Kreisler, Hyman Brand HA vs Ozanam
27, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs Newbury Park Adventist
27, Ethan Morris, Cooper Memphis vs Westminster
27, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs AGBU Canoga Park
27, Ray Jajati, Magen David vs Schechter
27, Gav Landau, Beth Tfiloh vs Concordia Prep
27, Ryan Otis, Frankel Jewish Academy vs Clarenceville
27, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Ventura
27, Judah Oppenheimer, SAR vs Kushner
27, Matt Gluck, Gann vs Concord
27, Guy Manor, Kehillah Jewish vs Basis
27, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs HAFTR
27, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs MHEA
27, Shaya Fried, Waterbury vs Hillel
27, Josh Kreisler, Hyman Brand HA vs Alta Vista
27, Michael Tsor, North Shore HA vs HANC
27, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs McKinney Christian
27, Judah Oppenheimer, SAR vs HA Miami
27, Aaron Azose, Rambam vs Rochelle Zell
27, Eitan Pfeiffer, MTA vs Ramaz
26, Toby Holm, JCHS San Francisco vs SF Waldorf
26, Assaf Arieh, Golda Och vs West Caldwell Tech
26, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Heritage Christian
26, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Texoma Christian
26, Albert Nsiri, Magen David vs DRS
26, Blake Asherian, Milken vs Pilibos
26, Kabir Suri, Tarbut vTorah vs St. Michael’s
26, Ori Kedem, American hebrew Academy vs Oak Ridge Military
26, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs Oakwood
26, Albert Nsiri, Magen David vs YDE
26, Zack Brown, DRS vs Rambam
26, Lee Farkas, Rochelle Zell vs Round Lake
26, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs Macon Road Baptist
26, David Lurie, HA Miami vs Posnack JDS
26, Ezra Beletskiy, Berman Hebrew Academy vs Sandy Spring
26, Noam Meisels, YULA vs DeToledo
26, Guy Manor, Kehillah Jewish vs KIPP San Jose
26, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Chaminade
26, Lee Farkas, Rochelle Zell vs Cristo Rey St. Martin
26, Matthew Jedwab, HAFTR vs Schechter
26, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs YULA
26, Benzy Schaffran, Rambam vs Schechter
26, Jake Bohrer, Heschel vs DRS
25, Ben Siegel, Tarbut vTorah vs Lutheran
25, Uzi Mermelstein, Valley Torah vs Lancaster Baptist
25, Ben Siegel, Tarbut vTorah vs St. Michaels
25, Moze Thurmgreene, JCHS-San Francisco vs Drew
25, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs Glendale Adventist
25, Ryan Otis, Frankel Jewish Academy vs Cardinal Mooney
25, Eddie Swed, Shaare Torah vs HANC
25, Sammy Balsam, Or Chaim Toronto vs Pope John Paul II
25, Braden Terner, Tarbut vTorah vs Lutheran
25, Gav Landau, Beth Tfiloh vs Arundel
25, Harris Gartenhaus, Beth Tfiloh vs Mt. Hebron
25, Noam Meisels, YULA vs Environmental Charter
25, Noah Andrews, American Hebrew Academy vs Burlington Christian
25, Gav Landau, Beth Tfiloh vs HAFTR
25, Blake Asherian, Milken vs Villanova Prep
25, Jonah Eber, Yavneh Dallas vs Sunset
25, Eddie Swed, Shaare Torah vs Rambam
25, Ethan Aaron, Rambam vs Shaare Torah
25, Judah Oppenheimer, SAR vs Waterbury
25, Doni Miretzky, Fasman vs Flatbush
25, Jacob Stein, HA Miami vs HAFTR
25, Sammy Vayngart, Rochelle Zell vs Flatbush