• News
  • Social
  • About
  • Contact
Menu

Jewish Hoops America

  • News
  • Social
  • About
  • Contact

JewishHoopsAmerica.com is brought to you this week by:

 
 
Maccabi.png

16U Maccabi USA Squad Looking for Players for Budapest Games

October 8, 2018

The Maccabi USA Junior team is looking for top players to travel to Budapest, Hungary next summer for the European Maccabi Games.

Coaches who think they have players who could qualify should contact Scott Berman, the HA Miami coach who will be leading the 16U team in Budapest. The players must have been born in 2003 or 2004. The Games are from July 29 to Aug. 7, 2019.

Scott can be reached at sberman@rasg.org.

AlbertNsiri.JPG RyanTurell.jpg RyanColeman.jpg

Turell, Coleman and Nsiri take top JHA honors for 2018

June 8, 2018

Ryan Turell of Valley Torah has been named Jewish Hoops America's National Player of the Year for the 2017-18 season.

The Coach of the Year is Ryan Coleman of Shalhevet and the Underclassman of the Year is Magen David sophomore Albert Nsiri.

Turell, who will play college ball at Yeshiva University, led the Wolfpack to a 28-8 record and titles at the Cooper Invitational in Memphis and the Glouberman Tournament at Shalhevet.

He was JHA's leading scorer with 31.3 points per game, reaching 2,000 points for his career and 1,000 points this season alone. He set the JHA single-game record when he scored 60 points against Lancaster Baptist.

It was the third straight year that Turell was named 1st Team All-Jewish Hoops America. He was a McDonald's All-American nominee, the top prep scorer in all of California and CalHiSports' state Division 4 Player of the Year. 

Making JHA's 1st Team with Turell were seniors Gideon Valenski of DRS (for the second time), Grant Primer of Rochelle Zell and Ofek Reef of Yavneh Dallas and junior Zack Muller of Shalhevet, last year's JHA Underclassman of the Year. 

The 2nd Team includes seniors Amitai Afenjar of Milken, Griffin Levine of Yavneh Dallas, Ilan Orgel of Heschel and Jack Stepner of Frisch and junior Judah Oppenheimer of SAR.

Players named to the 3rd Team were Nsiri, seniors Jack Esformes of HA Miami, Aaron Harouni of Milken and Simcha Osdoba of Cooper Memphis and sophomore Oren Betesh of HANC.

Honorable Mentions were: seniors Josh Levieddin of Berman Hebrew Academy, Joey Levy of Posnack Jewish Day, Jared Scheff of Schechter Westchester, Teddy Shamma of Magen David and Josh Weiss of Maimonides; juniors Aaron Azose of Rambam, Harris Gartenhaus of Beth Tfiloh and Jonathan Haberman of TABC; and sophomores Ori Kedem of American Hebrew Academy and Nate Lacewell of Emery Weiner.

Nsiri averaged 12.4 points per game and led the Warriors down the stretch, scoring a game-high 16 points in Yeshiva League championship game win over Frisch and getting selected to 1st Team All Tournament at Sarachek 2018.

Other freshmen and sophomores who were considered included Oren Betesh of HANC, Nate Lacewell of Emery Weiner, Ori Kedem of American Hebrew Academy and Ze'ev Remer of Shalhevet.

Coleman coached Shalhevet (27-10) to the #1 national ranking and the Sarachek championship. Runners up for Coach of the Year were David Zimmerman of Yavneh Dallas and Ike Dweck of Magen David.

 

1ST TEAM ALL-JEWISH HOOPS AMERICA  

Zack Muller, junior, Shalhavet/Los Angeles,CA
Grant Primer, senior, Rochelle Zell/Deerfield,IL
Ofek Reef, senior,Yavneh/Dallas,TX
Ryan Turell, senior, Valley Torah/Valley Village,CA
Gideon Valenski, senior, DRS/Lawrence,NY

2ND TEAM ALL-JEWISH HOOPS AMERICA

Amitai Afenjar, senior, Milken/Los Angeles,CA
Griffin Levine, senior, Yavneh/Dallas,TX
Judah Oppenheimer, junior, SAR/Bronx,NY
Ilan Orgel, senior, Heschel/New York,NY
Jack Stepner, senior, Frisch/Paramus,NJ

3RD TEAM ALL-JEWISH HOOPS AMERICA

Oren Betesh, sophomore, HANC/Uniondale,NY
Jack Esformes, senior, RASG Hebrew Academy/Miami Beach,FL
Aaron Harouni, senior, Milken/Los Angeles,CA
Albert Nsiri, sophomore, Magen David/Brooklyn,NY
Simcha Osdoba, senior, Cooper/Memphis,TN

HONORABLE MENTION

Aaron Azose, junior, Rambam/Cedarhurst,NY
Harris Gartenhaus, junior, Beth Tfiloh/Baltimore,MD
Jonathan Haberman, junior, TABC/Teaneck,NJ
Ori Kedem, sophomore, American Hebrew Acedemy/Greensboro,NC
Nate Lacewell, sophomore, Emery Weiner/Houston,TX
Josh Levieddin, senior, Berman Hebrew Academy/Rockville,MD
Joey Levy, senior, Posnack Jewish Day/Davie,FL
Jared Scheff, senior, Solomon Schechter/Hartsdale,NY
Teddy Shamma, senior, Magen David/Brooklyn,NY
Josh Weiss, senior, Maimonides/Brookline,MA

PREVIOUS HONOREES

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2017 - Bryan Knapp, Jewish Day School-MD
2016 - Gabriel Laifer, DRS
2015 - Josh Newlander, Chicagoland Jewish
2014 - Josh Newlander, Chicagoland Jewish
2013 - Zach Yoshor, Beren Houston
2012 - Jack Gindi, YULA
2011 - Yisroel Feld, MTA, and Jack Gindi, YULA
2010 - Eric Avdee, Tarbut vTorah
2009 - Eitan Chemerinski, Jewish Day School-MD
2008 - Jordan Marcus, Solomon Schechter-NJ
2007 - Solomon Schoonover, Hillel Miami

COACH OF THE YEAR
2017 - Mike Whiting, Milken
2016 - Avrum Stein, DRS
2015 - Joe Schwartz, Frisch
2014 - Dwight Hollins, Fuchs Mizrachi
2013 - Marty Dello, Chicagoland Jewish
2012 - Richard Lewis, Cooper-Memphis
2011 - Rafi Halpert, SAR
2010 - Patrick Roberts, Tarbut vTorah
2009 - Elliot Steinmetz, HANC
2008 - Howard Braun, Ida Crown
2007 - Howard Braun, Ida Crown

YavnehBulldogs.jpg

FINAL TOP RECORDS, SCORING LEADERS

March 23, 2018

TOP RECORDS 2017-2018

.968........Yavneh Dallas........,......30-1
.909........Magen David................30-3
.846........Ecole Maimonide..........11-2
.833.........Yavne Montreal............10-2
.800........Frisch.............................24-6
.800........Tarbut vTorah...............16-4
.783.........Rochelle Zell................18-5
.778.........Valley Torah..................28-8
.769.........HA Miami......................20-6
.750.........Beren Houston.............21-7

 

FINAL SCORING LEADERS
2017-2018
Min. 10 games

Player.......................School................................Gms..............Pts............Avg
Ryan Turell..............Valley Torah.......................34...............1,063.........31.3
Grant Primer...........Rochelle Zell.....................23................549...........23.9
Simcha Osdoba.....Cooper Memphis.............21.................469...........22.3  
Michael Tsor............North Shore HA...............18.................391............21.7
Josh Kreisler...........Hyman Brand HA.............16............... 346...........21.6
Amitai Afenjar........Milken..................................23...............484...........21.0
Daniel Livnat...........Weber Atlanta...................14...............294...........21.0
Zack Muller..............Shalhevet............................32...............667...........20.8
Oren Betesh.............HANC..................................22...............456...........20.7
Jack Esformes.........HA Miami...........................23...............457............19.9
Gideon Velenski......DRS.....................................28...............545............19.5
Ori Kadem................American HA.....................13...............249............19.2  
Ofek Reef..................Yavneh Dallas....................31...............581.............18.7
Ilan Orgel..................Heschel...............................27...............506............18.7
Jack Stepner............Frisch..................................27...............505............18.7  
Joey Levy..................Posnack Jewish Day.......27...............495............18.3
Nate Lacewell..........Emery Weiner...................15................269............17.9
Noah Engel..............Kehillah Jewish ................19................335............17.6
Griffin Levine............Yavneh Dallas...................31................540...........17.4
Aaron Harouni.........Milken..................................21................364...........17.3
Liam Evenhaim........DeToledo............................21................350..........16.7
Kabir Suri..................Tarbut vTorah.....................13................205..........15.8
Josh Levieddin........Berman HA........................27................423..........15.7
Josh Weiss...............Maimonides........................20...............310...........15.5
Aaron Gerber...........Tarbut vTorah.....................19...............293...........15.4
Teddy Shamma.......Magen David......................31................478..........15.4  
Guy Manor................Kehillah Jewish..................15................229..........15.3
Tani Capland............Southern Cal Yeshiva.......10................151............15.1

 

TOP SCORING GAMES

60, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Lancaster Baptist
49, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Poly
47, Jack Esformes, HA Miami vs Dade Christian
47, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Mary Star
44, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Northtown
44, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs SAR
43, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Faith Baptist
43, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Lancaster Baptist
41, Amitai Afenjar, Milken vs Buckley
41, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Milken
40, Oren Betesh, HANC vs Fuchs Mizrachi
40, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Oakwood
40, Aaron Harouni, Milken vs Heritage Christian
40, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Trinity Classical
40, Nate Lacewell, Emery Weiner vs Logo Prep
39, Jack Stepner, Frisch vs DRS
39, Josh Schultz, Posnack Jewish Day vs Greater Miami Advent
38, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Saugus
38, Michael Tsor, North Shore vs Waterbury
37, Gideon Valensky, DRS vs Rambam
36, Oren Betesh, HANC vs DRS
36, Michael Tsor, North Shore HA vs Shaare Torah
36, Aaron Harouni, Milken vs Crescenta Valley
36, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs St. George's
36, Joey Levy, Posnack Jewish Day vs Franklin
36, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Christ the King
35, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Manley
35, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Heritage Christian
35, Michael Tsor, North Shore vs YDE
34, Sean Herskovitch, Bialik vs HA Montreal
34, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs St. George's
34, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Fasman
33, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Santa Ynez
33, Akiva Garner, Beren Houston vs Chinquapin
33, Amitai Afenjar, Milken vs Oakwood
33, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Santa Clarita Christian
33, Josh Kreisler, Hyman Brand HA vs Alta Vista
33, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs HA Montreal
32, Josh Weiss, Maimonides vs Bethany Christian
32, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs HAFTR
32, Akiva Garner, Beren Houston vs Southwest Christian
31, Amiel Kerstein, DRS vs Heschel
31, Ryan Otis, Frankel Jewish vs Cristo Rey
31, Gideon Velenski, DRS vs Flatbush
31, Jared Scheff, Schechter Westchester vs Tuckahoe
31, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Heritage Christian
31, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs Memphis Catholic
31, Gideon Valenski, DRS vs Frisch
31, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Lakeview Charter
31, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs FACS
30, Ryan Otis, Frankel Jewish vs Bloomfield Christian
30, Joey Levy, Posnack Jewish Day vs Greater Miami
30, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Wiseburn DaVinci
30, Alex Moskowitrz, Golda Och vs East Orange
30, Albert Fallas, YULA vs Oakwood
30, Ethan Morris, Cooper Memphis vs Northpoint
30, Harry Gartenhaus, Beth Tfiloh vs Sts. Peter and Paul
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Aerospace
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Trinity Classical
30, Amitai Afenjar, Milken vs YULA
30, Joey Levy, Posnack Jewish Day vs FAU
30, Ilan Orgel, Heschel vs Rambam
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Faith Baptist
30, Moshe Heller, JEC vs Kushner
30, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Casady
30, Caleb Katz, HA Miami vs Cushman
30, Jacob Benezra, Northwest Yeshiva vs Eastside Prep
30, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Ellison
30, Sean Herscovitch, Bialik vs HA Montreal
30, Amitai Afenjar, Milken vs Mary Star
30, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Reseda
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Whitney
30, Josh Levieddin, Berman HA vs Spencerville Adv.
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Frisch
30, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Elitzur
30, Gideon Valensky, DRS vs Magen David
30, Albert Fallas, YULA vs HAFTR
29, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Ida Crown
29, Guy Manor, Kehillah Jewish vs Summit Prep
29, Ori Kadem, American Hebrew Academy vs Westchester Country Day
29, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs Westminster
29, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Ambassador
29, Pierce Bell, Yavneh Dallas vs Highlands
29, Ilan Orgel, Heschel vs YDE
29, Nathaniel Levi, Southern Cal Yeshiva vs Health Sciences
29, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Holy Trinity
29, Maurice Mosseri, Flatbush vs Maimonides
29, Ori Kadem, American Hebrew Academy vs Carolina Friends
29, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs SUNSET
29, Amitai Afenjar, Milken vs San Marino
29, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs YULA
29, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs TABC
29, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Cambridge
29, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs DRS
29, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs JEC
28, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Valley Torah
28, Judah Oppenheimer, SAR vs DRS
28, Teddy Shamma, Magen David vs SAR
28, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Barstow
28, Jonny Abitbol, Beren Houston vs CHSA
28, Amitai Afenjar, Milken vs Holy Martyrs
28, Liam Evenhaim, DeToledo vs Providence
28, Jack Stepner, Frisch vs Heschel
28, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs Rossmore
28, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Rio Mesa
28, Michael Tsor, North Shore HA vs HANC
28, Josh Weiss, Maimonides vs Calvary
28, Oren Betesh, HANC vs North Shore HA
28, Noah Engel, Kehillah Jewish vs Basis
28, Moshe Khalili, HANC vs Derech Hatorah
28, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Schaumburg Christian
28, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Canyon
28, Josh Kreisler, Hyman Brand HA vs Alta Vista
28, Morris Tobias, Hillel NJ vs Schechter Long Island
28, Aaron Harouni, Milken vs Magen David
27, Noah Rossi, Harkham GAON vs TABC
27, Elie Lowenstein, Berman HA vs Sandy Spring
27, Kameron Glazer, Beth Tfiloh vs Park
27, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs Ida Crown
27, Ryan Otis, Frankel Jewish vs Huron Valley Lutheran
27, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Highlands
27, Josh Schultz, Posnack Jewish Day vs FAU
27, Josh Levieddin, Berman HA vs McLean
27, Josh Kreisler, Hyman Brand HA vs DeLasalle
27, Nadav Altit, Valley Torah vs YULA
27, Gideon Valenski, DRS vs HANC
27, Teddy Shamma, Magen David vs Flatbush
27, Teddy Shamma, Magen David vs Kushner
27, Amitai Afenjar, Milken vs Heritage Christian
27, Noam Meisels, YULA vs Pacifica Christian
27, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Oaks Christian
27, Ben Hamer, Valley Torah vs Panorama
27, Oren Betesh, HANC vs Flatbush
26, Jack Esformes, HA Miami vs DRS
26, Gideon Velenski, DRS vs SAR
26, Oren Betesh, HANC vs HAFTR
26, Daniel Livnat, Weber Atlanta vs Greater Gwinnett Christian
26, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs Catholic
26, Liam Evenhaim, De Toledo vs AGBU
26, Daniel Livnat, Weber-Atlanta vs Cherokee Christian
26, Josh Kreisler, Hyman Brand HA vs Kansas School for the Deaf
26, Joey Levy, Posnack vs Coral Springs Christian
26, Aaron Ben-Shmuel, Hillel Miami vs Hialeah Educational
26, Yedidyah Blau, Fuchs Mizrachi vs Brooklyn
26, Max Elefant, HAFTR vs Flatbush
26, Jack Levine, Frisch vs DRS
26, Eddie Lincer, Flatbush vs YDE
26, Hymie Sasson, YDE vs Flatbush
26, Joseph Sassoon, YULA vs Flintridge Prep
26, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Jefferson
26, Oren Betesh, HANC vs Shaare Torah
26, Daniel Livnat, Weber Atlanta vs Brandon Hall
26, Ofek Reef, Yavneh Dallas vs Canterbury
26, Eli Fish, HA Montreal vs Marymount
26, Teddy Shamma, Magen David vs Frisch
26, Michael Tsor, North Shore vs Heschel
25, Jonathan Haberman, TABC vs HANC
25, Simcha Osdoba, Cooper Memphis vs Jackson Christian
25, Jack Stepner, Frisch vs Heschel
25, Oren Betesh, HANC vs HAFTR
25, Ryan Otis, Frankel Jewish vs Cabrini
25, Joey Levy, Posnack Jewish Day vs FAU High
25, Harry Gartenhaus, Beth Tfiloh vs Key
25, Daniel Livnat, Weber Atlanta vs Howard
25, Caleb Katz, HA Miami vs MAST
25, Josh Weiss, Maimonides vs Snowden
25, Teddy Shama, Magen David vs HANC
25, Akiva Garner, Beren Houston vs FBCH
25, Joey Benjamini, Kohelet vs Foundations Collegiate
25, Aaron Gerber, Tarbut vTorah vs Bonsall
25, Ethan Morris, Cooper Memphis vs Carroll
25, Morris Tobias, Hillel NJ vs Ramaz
25, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Sunset
25, Grant Primer, Rochelle Zell vs North Shore HA
25, Michael Tsor, North Shore HA vs YULA
25, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs HAFTR
25, Joey Levy, Posnack vs JEC

 

IMG_0570.JPG

Final National Top 25

March 20, 2018

Jewish Hoops America
National Top 25
Final Rankings - 2017-2018

On the strength of their thrilling come-from-behind overtime win over Valley Torah in the Sarachek Tournament final, Shalhevet breaks the tie at the top to finish the 2017-2018 season as the #1 team in Jewish Hoops America.

It was the second win of the season for the Firehawks over the Wolfpack, both requiring them to rally from double digit deficits. It was the second #1 finish for Shalhevet in the 12 years of the national rankings.

Valley Torah had spent most of the season atop the rankings following their titles at the Cooper Tournament in Memphis and Shalhevet's Glouberman Tournament.

Yeshiva League champ Magen David finished third in the rankings after falling to Valley Torah in the Sarachek semifinals.

TABC vaulted into the rankings on the strength of their Tier 2 championship at Sarachek. MTA snuck in to tie Ida Crown for the final spot. The Lions beat the Aces in the first-ever quadruple overtime game at Sarachek.

Team............................................................Record...........Votes.........Prev
1.Shalhevet/Los Angeles,CA (9)..........27-10..............249..............1
2.Valley Torah/Valley Village,CA..........28-8...............239..............1
3.Magen David/Brooklyn,NY.................30-3...............225..............3
4.Milken/Los Angeles,CA (1)..................17-10..............212..............4
5.SAR/Bronx,NY..........................................20-8.............199..............8
6.Frisch/Paramus,NJ ................................24-6..............197..............5
7.Yavneh Academy/Dallas,TX.................30-1...............196..............7
8.DRS/Lawrence,NY...................................22-8..............186..............6
9.Rochelle Zell/Deerfield,IL.....................18-6...............172..............9
tieHebrew Academy/Miami Beach,FL...20-6.............172..............10
11.Posnack JDS/Davie,FL...........................21-9..............146...............11
12.Rambam/Cedarhurst,NY.......................12-10.............115...............12
13.YULA/Los Angeles, CA.........................13-21..............112...............13
14.Maimonides/Brookline,MA...................13-7................90..............15
15.HANC/Uniondale,NY..............................13-13...............77..............14
tieTABC/Teaneck,NJ...................................13-11................77................-
17.Heschel/New York,NY...........................19-2.................76..............16
18.Berman HA/Rockville,MD.....................17-10...............65..............23
19.Jewish Community/San Fran,CA.......18-9.................64..............18
20.HAFTR/Cedarhurst,NY.........................15-18................60..............17
21.Tarbut vTorah/Irvine,CA.......................16-4..................54.............21
22.Waterbury Yeshiva/Waterbury,CT......9-7..................44.............22
23.Golda Och/West Orange,NJ...............13-8..................38.............20
24.Beth Tfiloh/Baltimore,MD....................13-13.................29.............24
25.MTA/New York,NY.................................10-13..................21................-
tieIda Crown/Chicago,IL...........................13-15..................21..............19

Others receiving votes: Fasman Yeshiva, 20; Schechter Westchester, 13; Ramaz, 12; Jewish Day School, 8; Hillel Miami, 8; North Shore HA, 6; Cooper Memphis, 6; Or Chaim Toronto, 6; Katz YHS, 5; Gann, 4; Beren Houston, 2; DeToledo, 1; Ecole Maimonide, 1.

Board.jpg

SARACHEK 2018

March 20, 2018

 

Order of Finish

1.Shalhevet
2.Valley Torah
3.Magen David
4.SAR
5.HA Miami
6.DRS
7.Frisch
8.YULA

Tier 2
TABC
Berman HA
HANC
Katz YHS

Tier 3
MTA
Beren Houston
Fuchs Mizrachi
Ida Crown

Tier 4
Kohelet
Mesivta
Farber Detroit
Harkham GAON

All Stars

Ezra Beletskiy, Berman HA
Yedidiah Blau, Fuchs Mizrachi
Ari Eizen, Farber Detroit
Jack Esformes, HA Miami
Nate Greenberg, Kohelet
Ben Hamer, Valley Torah
Eli James, Mesivta Philadelphia
Moshe Khalili, HANC
Amitai Kolom, Ida Crown
Noam Meisels, YULA
Alex Ostrin, TABC
Steve Paul, Frisch
Eitan Pfeiffer, MTA
Ze'ev Remer, Shalhevet
Noah Rossi, Harkham GAONt
Teddy Shamma, Magen David
Sammy Sokol, SAR
Yisroel Yanowitz, Beren Houston
 

Tier 4 MVP - Judah Esses, Kohelet
Tier 3 MVP - Eitan Warburg, MTA
Tier 2 MVP - Jonathan Haberman

2nd Team All Tournament

Oren Betesh, HANC
Josh Levieddin, Berman HA
Andrew Pearl, Katz YHS
Avi Proctor, TABC
Gideon Valenski, DRS

1st Team All Tournament

Asher Dauer, Shalhevet
Albert Nsiri, Magen David
Judah Oppenheimer, SAR
Ben Tal, HA Miami
Ryan Turell, Valley Torah

Tier 1 MVP - Zack Muller, Shalhevet

2018 Top Scorers

Ben Tal, HA Miami, 23.3 ppg
Zach Muller, Shalhevet, 23.0 ppg
Oren Betesh, HANC, 22.3 ppg
Ryan Turell, Valley Torah, 18.7 ppg
Noah Rossi, Harkham GAON, 18.3 ppg

High Games

40, Oren Betesh, HANC
29, Ben Tal, HA Miami
28, Zach Muller, Shalhevet
28, Judah Oppenheimer, SAR
27, Noah Rossi, Harkham GAON
26, Gideon Valenski, DRS
26, Jack Esformes, HA Miami
25, Jonathan Haberman, TABC

← Newer Posts Older Posts →

Latest Posts

Featured
ShalhevetGirls.jpg
October 25, 2026
GLOUBERMAN TOURNAMENT - Saturday Night (Sunday)
October 25, 2026
Read more →
October 25, 2026
Glouberman.PNG
October 24, 2026
Glouberman Tournament - Friday Results
October 24, 2026
Read more →
October 24, 2026
BarkaiSuns.png
October 23, 2026
National Results - Boys & Girls - Oct. 22, 2026
October 23, 2026
Read more →
October 23, 2026
Glouberman.PNG
October 23, 2026
Glouberman Tournament - Oct. 22, 2026
October 23, 2026
Read more →
October 23, 2026
Hillel.PNG
October 22, 2026
National Results - Boys & Girls - Oct. 21, 2026
October 22, 2026
Read more →
October 22, 2026
Glouberman.PNG
October 22, 2026
Glouberman Tournament - Prelims - Oct. 21, 2026
October 22, 2026
Read more →
October 22, 2026
LivSolomon.PNG
October 21, 2026
Solomon, Levy, Cohen and Levin are 2026 JHA Award Winners
October 21, 2026
Read more →
October 21, 2026
HillelPittsburgh.png
October 21, 2026
National Results - Boys & Girls - Oct. 20, 2026
October 21, 2026
Read more →
October 21, 2026
Glouberman.PNG
October 20, 2026
Glouberman Tournament Tips Off in Los Angeles
October 20, 2026
Read more →
October 20, 2026
MemphisInvitational.PNG
October 20, 2026
Seeds, Opening Day Matchups Set for Memphis Yeshiva Invitational
October 20, 2026
Read more →
October 20, 2026