JewishHoopsAmerica
TOP RECORDS As of Feb. 12, 2017
Updated: 2017-02-13 11:18:54
TOP RECORDS
As of Feb. 12, 2017
(min 8 games)







1.000..............Herzlia.........................15-0
.957................Heschel.......................22-1
.893................Yavneh Dallas..............26-3
.893................Valley Torah.................26-3
.875................Or Chaim Toronto..........7-1
.864................JDS.............................19-3
.842................Frisch..........................16-3
.800................Fuchs Mizrachi..............8-2
.789................SAR.............................15-4
.786................Denver Jewish Day.......11-3
.750................Milken..........................21-7

CURRENT WIN STREAKS

18, Valley Torah
15, Herzlia
15, JDS
6, Or Chaim Toronto
6, Yavneh Dallas
5, Rochelle Zell
5, Berman HA
5, Flatbush
4, MTA
4, Denver Jewish Day
4, HANC
3, Beth Tfiloh

Season long streak

22, Heschel


SCORING LEADERS
Min. 8 games

Player....................School.......................Gms..... Pts...........Avg

Isaac Beda............Hillel-NJ.......................13...........449..........34.5
Adam Motavich.....Derech HaTorah..............9...........268..........29.8
Ryan Turell............Valley Torah..................22..........577..........26.2
Bryan Knapp..........JDS.............................21.........547 ..........26.0
Max Leibowitz........Valley Torah.................23..........568...........24.7
Ethan Lasko..........YHS Boca....................23..........568...........24.7
Ben Tal..................HA Miami....................24.........520...........21.7
Jack Sayegh..........YDE............................13.........281...........21.6
Gideon Valenski.....DRS............................18..........380..........21.1
Joey Levy..............Posnack Jewish Day.....18.........368...........20.4
Jeffrey Owen..........Cooper Memphis..........23.........442...........19.2
Josh Weiss............Maimonides..................13.........244..........18.8
Moshe Halawani.....Maor............................14..........261..........18.7
Griffin Levine..........Yavneh Dallas...............29........533...........18.4
Aaron Gerber..........Tarbut V'Torah..............21..........377..........18.0
Ethan Ayache.........Hillel Miami..................24.........427...........17.8
Daniel Livnat..........Weber-Atlanta...............15.........259...........17.3
Kevin Haddad.........Flatbush......................19..........327...........17.2
Ilan Orgel...............Heschel.......................23..........390...........17.0
Jack Esformes.......HA Miami.....................22........371............16.9
Dovie Marcus.........SAR............................14.........236............16.9
Daniel Wisotsky.....SAR.............................17..........286...........16.8
Yaakob Bendayan...Or Chaim Toronto...........8.........134............16.8
Ezra Emanuel.........DeToledo.....................18..........300...........16.7
Jason Abraham......HAFTR.........................17.........280...........16.5
Caleb Wedgle.........Denver Jewish Day........14.........230...........16.4
Zach Lipstein..........Barrack HA..................19.........307............16.2
Amitai Afenjar.........Milken.........................20..........322...........16.1
Josh Kreisler..........Hyman Brand...............18...........298...........16.6
Eli Nasatir...............Rochelle Zell................17..........267...........15.7
Jason Mishkin........HAFTR........................18..........283...........15.7
Eitan Halpert..........Shalhevet.....................28..........432...........15.4
Shmuli Witkes........Fuchs Mizrachi..............9.........139............15.4
Sam Bernstein.......Kushner.......................22..........335...........15.2


TOP SCORING GAMES

46, Ethan Lasko, KatzYHS Boca vs Benjamin
46, Isaac Beda, Hillel vs Ramaz
45, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Lakeview Charter
45, Josh Dukas, Frisch vs Hillel-NJ
45, Adam Motavich, Derech HaTorah vs Ramaz
43, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Trinity Classical
43, Isaac Beda, Hillel vs Heschel
40, Ethan Lasko, Katz YHS-Boca vs Hillel Miami
40, Isaac Beda, Hillel vs JEC
39, Gideon Valenski, DRS vs Flatbush
38, Moshe Halawani, Maor vs Rambam
38, Gideon Valenski, DRS vs YDE
38, Adam Motavich, Derech HaTorah vs Heschel
37, Isaac Beda, Hillel vs Maor
37, Isaac Beda, Hillel vs SAR
37, Ethan Lasko, Katz YHS Boca vs Somerset
36, Max Liebowitz, Valley Torah vs Lakeview Charter
36, Ethan Ayache, Hillel Miami vs Katz YHS Boca
36, Aaron Gerber, Tarbut vTorah vs Eastside Christian
36, Jack Esformes, HA Miami vs DRS Charter
36, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs Grace Brethren
36, Adam Motavich, Derech HaTorah vs HANC
36, Isaac Beda, Hillel vs Magen David
36, Isaac Beda, Hillel vs SAR
36, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Alhambra
35, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs Washington International
35, Daniel Wisotsky, SAR vs Capital Prep Harbor
35, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Pilibos
35, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Shalhevet
35, Isaac Beda, Hillel-NJ vs Frisch
35, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs Milken
35, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Cooper Memphis
34, Joey Levy, Posnack Jewish Day vs Klein Jewish Academy
34, Jeffrey Owen, Cooper Memphis vs Northpoint Christian
33, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Guidance Charter
33, Jack Sayegh, YDE vs HAFTR
33, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Milken
33, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Milken
33, Daniel Livnat, Weber vs Dominion Christian
33, Ezra Emanuel, DeToledo vs HA Miami
33, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Frisch
33, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Milken
32, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Palmdale
32, Ilan Orgel, Heschel vs Ramaz
32, Joey Levy, Posnack Jewish Day vs Ben Gamla
32, Aaron Harouni, Milken vs Pacifica Christian
32, Kevin Haddad, Flatbush vs SAR
32, Adam Motavich, Derech HaTorah vs DRS
31, Ezra Emanuel, DeToledo vs Glendale Adventist
31, Abie Rosow, Flatbush vs Rambam
31, Ezra Emanuel, DeToledo vs Pacifica Christian
31, Gideon Valenski, DRS vs Heschel
31, Aaron Gerber, Tarbut v Torah vs Emerson
31, Yisroel Goldberg, HHNE vs Central Christian
31, Daniel Sassoon, YULA vs Wildwood
31, Zack Muller, Shalhevet vs Ventura
31, Eitan Halpert, Shalhevet vs Dorsey
31, Ethan Lasko, YHS Boca vs Rochelle Zell
30, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs Washington Christian
30, Kevin Haddad, Flatbush vs DRS
30, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs Sandy Spring
30, Ryan Bokor, Ida Crown vs CICS Ellison
30, Daniel Chernikov, Yavneh Dallas vs Lakehill Prep
30, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Wiseburn
30, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs Berman HA
30, Evan Sack, Emery Weiner vs Alpha Omega
30, Joseph Halevy, Derech HaTorah vs Schechter LI
30, Teddy Shamma, Magen David vs Hillel
30, Jeffrey Owen, Cooper Memphis vs Fayette
30, Eli Nasatir, Rochelle Zell vs Northtown
30, Dovie Marcus, SAR vs Hillel
30, Sam Bernstein, Kushner vs Schechter-LI
29, Moshe Halawani, Maor vs Hillel
29, Gideon Valenski, DRS vs Flatbush
29, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Goleman
29, Daniel Livnat, Weber Atlanta vs Providence Christian
29, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs Burke
29, Ethan Lasko, Katz YHS vs HA Miami
29, Jeffrey Owen, Cooper Memphis vs Tipton Rosemark
29, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Firebaugh
29, Adam Motavich, Derech HaTorah vs HANC
29, Ilan Orgel, Heschel vs Hillel
29, Joey Levy, Posnack vs Coral Spring Christian
29, Joey Levy, Posnack Jewish Day vs Divine Savior
29, Jack Esformes, HA Miami vs Hialeah Educational
29, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs HA Miami
29, Jack Sayegh, YDE vs HANC
29, Jason Mishkin, HAFTR vs Waterbury Yeshiva
28, Josh Kreisler, Hyman Brand HA vs Independence Home School
28, Ethan Lasko, Katz YHS vs Westminster
28, Evan Sack, Emery Weinder vs Fort Bend Christian
28, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Covenant
28, Daniel Wisotsky, SAR vs Heschel
28, Ethan Ayache, Hillel Miami vs Northwest Christian
28, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Trinity Classical
28, Eitan Halpert, Shalhevet vs Lawndale
28, Jack Sayegh, YDE vs Hillel
28, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Lancaster
28, Kevin Haddad, Flatbush vs Derech HaTorah
28, Aaron Harouni, Milken vs Village Christian
28, Evan Sack, Emery Weiner vs Lagos Prep
28, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs AGBU/Pasadena
28, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs Field
28, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Coral Springs Christian
28, Meir Levy, HANC vs Beth Tfiloh
28, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Panorama
28, Ilan Orgel, Heschel vs Flatbush
27, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Heritage Christian
27, Ethan Ayache, Hillel Miami vs Riviera Prep
27, Josh Weiss, Maimonides vs Notre Dame
27, Daniel Livnat, Weber Atlants vs Brandon Hall
27, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Hillel Miami
27, Josh Weiss, Maimonides vs Cristo Rey
27, Ben Winer, Kehillah Jewish vs San Francisco Christian
27, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Champagnat
27, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Faith Baptist
27, Jack Esformes, HA Miami vs International School
27, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs St. Anselms
27, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Katz YHS
27, Noah Aaron, Rambam vs Derech HaTorah
27, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Temple Christian
27, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Lancaster
27, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Harvest Christian
27, Gideon Valenski, DRS vs HANC
27, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Ransom
27, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs St. Anselms
27, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Divine Savior
27, Jack Sayegh, YDE vs Flatbush
27, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Greater Miami Academy
27, Abie Rosow, Flatbush vs Frisch
27, Gideon Valenski, DRS vs Rambam
27, Alan Gindi, YULA vs Atlanta Jewish Academy
27, Kevin Haddad, Flatbush vs DRS
27, Jack Sayegh, YDE vs HANC
26, Caleb Wedgle, Denver Jewish Day vs Weldon Valley
26, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Lancaster Baptist
26, Josh Weiss, Maimonides for South Shore Christian
26, Eli Nasatir, Rochelle Zell vs Fasman Yeshiva
26, Daniel Wisotsky, SAR vs Derech HaTorah
26, Ethan Ayache, Hillel Miami vs HA Miami
26, Caleb Wedgle, Denver Jewish Day vs Cornerstone Christian
26, Danny Zweben, JDS vs Field
26, Josh Kreisler, Hyman Brand HA vs Alta Vista
26, Aaron Gerber, Tarbut vTorah vs St. Michaels
26, Yaakob Bendayan, Or Chaim Toronto vs UTS
26, Jeffrey Owen, Cooper Memphis vs MHEA
26, Mo Procter, TABC vs MTA
26, Noah Dunn, Schechter Westchester vs Pawling
26, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs AGBU/Pasadena
26, Edan Sokol, Shalhevet vs Newbury Park
26, Daniel Wisotsky, SAR vs Heschel
26, Ethan Lasko, YHS Boca vs Hillel Miami
26, Isaac Beda, Hillel vs Kushner
26, Moshe Halawani, Maor vs SAR
26, Eitan Halpert, Shalhevet vs Providence
25, Aaron Azose, Rambam vs Maor
25, Daniel Petrikovsky, Rambam vs Maor
25, Gabe Cohen, Ida Crown vs Luther North
25, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs
25, Bryan Knapp, JDS vs Berman HA
25, Aaron Gerber, Tarbut vTorah vs Southlands Christian
25, Jack Esformes, HA Miami vs Goleman
25, Ethan Morris, Cooper Memphis vs St. George's
25, Kamy Gamal, Posnack vs Greater Miami
25, Aaron Gerber, Tarbut vTorah vs Southland Christian
25, Meir Levy, HANC vs Magen David
25, Ryan Turell, Valley Torah vs Trinity Classical
25, Ben Tal, HA Miami vs Somerset Prep
25, Alan Gindi, YULA vs Malibu
25, Josh Weiss, Maimonides vs Brimmer & May
25, Joseph Halevy, Derech HaTorah vs HANC
25, Joseph Halevy, Derech HaTorah vs YDE
25, Harlan Reiss, Heschel vs Ramaz
25, Kamy Gamal, Posnack vs Coral Spring Christian
25, Gabe Bryant, Barrack HA vs Mesivta Philadelphia
25, Jadon Perryman, Denver Jewish Day vs Clear Creek
25, Jeffrey Owen, Cooper Memphis vs West Memphis Christian
25, Max Leibowitz, Valley Torah vs Wildwood
25, Griffin Levine, Yavneh Dallas vs Boyar
25, Ioni Wolfson, Columbus Torah Academy vs Oakstone
25, Ethan Lasko, YHS Boca vs Somerset Canyons
25, Jason Abraham, HAFTR vs Waterbury
25, Ilan Orgel, Heschel vs Waterbury
25, Simon Gollomp, Emery Weiner vs Sanchez
25, Jacob, Grzebinski, Emery Weiner vs Sanchez
25, Eitan Halpert, Shalhevet vs MTA
25, Johnny Povman, Ramaz vs Hillel
25, Shmuel Abraham, Mesivta Philadelphia vs Atlanta Jewish
25, Teddy Shamma, Magen David vs HAFTR
25, Jason Abraham, HAFTR vs Magen David
25, Jason Mishkin, HAFTR vs Rambam



Go Back