JewishHoopsAmerica
National Top 25 Week of Feb. 6, 2017
Updated: 2017-02-08 09:56:53
National Top 25

Week of Feb. 6, 2017

Games through Feb. 5








. SAR swaps Top 5 spots with Frisch after the Cougars lost to TABC.

The Storm's win pushed them up three spots to #9.

DRS drops out of Top 10 after losing two games.

Katz YHS picks up two spots - and HA Miami drops three - after Storm beat the Warriors.

Team.............................................Record.......Votes........Prev

1.Heschel/New York,NY (10)...............21-0..........250...........1
2.SAR/Bronx,NY...............................14-4..........232............3
3.Frisch/Paramus,NJ .......................15-3...........224............2
4.Shalhevet/Los Angeles,CA .............25-8........ 216............4
5.Milken/Los Angeles,CA...................20-7..........209............5
6.Valley Torah/Valley Village,CA.........24-3..........205............6
7.Jewish Day School/Rockville,MD......16-3..........200............7
8.Yavneh Academy/Dallas,TX.............24-3..........176...........9
9.TABC/Teaneck,NJ..........................11-5...........162...........12
10.Cooper Yeshiva/Memphis,TN.........11-11.........156..........10
11.DRS/Lawrence,NY ........................12-5..........149...........8
12.Flatbush/Brooklyn,NY.....................13-6..........147...........13
13.Katz Yeshiva HS/Boca Raton,FL. ...14-9..........126...........15
14.RASG HA Miami/Miami Beach,FL..17-7..........121..........11
15.YDE/Brooklyn,NY............................14-4.........115...........16
16.MTA/New York,NY..........................10-7..........84...........17
17.HANC/Uniondale,NY.......................17-9..........76..........19
18.Emery-Weiner/Houston,TX.............16-15.........67...........14
19.Rochelle Zell/Deerfield,IL................11-6...........60.......;....20
20.Rambam/Cedarhurst,NY.................15-8...........55...........18
21.YULA/Los Angeles,CA..................13-14..........33............21
22.JCHS-San Francisco.......................12-5..........32...........23
23.Hillel/North Miami Beach................13-10..........30...........24
24.HAFTR/Cedarhurst,NY .................11-8............22...........22
25.Gann Academy/Waltham,MA...........11-4..........16............25

Others receiving votes: Posnack Jewish Day, 15; Weber Atlanta, 12; Or Chaim Toronto, 10; Ida Crown, 10; Tarbut vTorah, 8; Fuchs Mizrachi, 7; Schechter Westchester, 6; Herzliah, 3.



Go Back